1. Check the concert date & time and come(or join) 20 mins earlier for the rehearsal. The concert will begin on time.
2. Students attending concerts should wear formal suits.
3. Due to small studio hall, only one parent per student is allowed to attend the recital hall. The rest of the family can be seen through Zoom.
* For Violinists/violists/cellists who take via Zoom
1. Make sure students' violin/viola/cello is tuned. Check at least 2 hours before the concert, if you need any help, please tell us before 12pm on 1/16. We cannot help after 2pm. School office hour is 2pm~7pm on Wed~Fri, 10:30am~4pm on Saturaday by appointment, and here is the link for tuning - How to tune the violin
2. If student is playing with the piano accompaniment, please connct to a speaker. The speaker shouldn't be too close to the computer so that the balance of piano and violin is good. If you use computer speaker, both the piano sound and the violin/viola sound cannot be heard well.
1. Ellie Fortson : Baroque Hoedown by J. Perrey and G. Kingsley & Strorms and Saturn by Faber
2. Logan Suinn Chang : Pet Dragon by Faber & Amazing Grace J.P. Carrell and D.S.Clayton
3. Ariana Dervishi : Spanish Caballero by Faber
4. Isaiah Fortson : Whirling Leaves by Faber & Pyramids at Night by Faber
5. Sofia Dervishi : Half time show & classic dance by Faber
6. Joseph Lee : The Phantom of the Opera by A. L. Webber
7. Emily Hwang : Spoonful of Sugar
8. Paul Lee : Star Wars by J. Williams
9. Ethan Zeng : Legend of the Buffalo by Faber
10. Junwoo Park : Waltz in a minor B. 150 by Chopin
11. Harper Chen : Afternoon by M. Bober
12. Heidi Wong : Fantasia in C Minor by J.S.Bach
13. Kara Carter : Beauty and the beast by A.Menken & Canon by J. Pachelbel
1. Mason Tsien : Pachelbel's Canon (via Zoom)
2. Ferdinand Tsien : March Slav/Night of Tarantella (via Zoom)
3. Elena Machavariani : 500 Year Old Melody (via Zoom)
4. Olivia Choe : Forest Drums by Faber & Russian Sailor Dance, Russian folk song
5. Myrelle Valenzuela : Morning by E. Grieg (Agg. by Faber)
6. Ella Cho Puff the Magic Dragon
7. Emma Rhee : Classic Dance by Faber & The Juggler by Faber
8. Elvyn Lim : River Flows in You by Yiruma
9. Madelyn Cho Hall of the Mountain King
10. Rylee Valenzuela : Star Wars by J.Willians & The Piano Playin’ Chocolate Eater’s Blues by Faber
11. Jaime Chu : Dog Waltz Opus. 64 No. 1 by F. Chopin
1. Kosta Dinas : old MacDonald Had a Song by Faber (via Zoom)
2. Nora Shin : Pet Dragon by Faber & Rock it and roll it by Faber
3. Meline Norian : Con Brio by F.J.Hayden (Arr.by Faber) & Hungarian Dance by J. Brahms (Arr. by Faber)
4. Justin Rodriguez : A minuet for Mr. Bach’s children & Green Frog Hop
5. Katarine Norian : Cossack Ride by Faber
6. Lielle Park : Firefly by Faber and Young Hunter by Faber
7. Kara Lin : Yellow Bird, West indies folk song (Arr. by Faber)
8. Emmanuel Jean : Old MacDonald Had a Song by Faber
9. Elizabeth Choi : African Celebration
10. Olivia Choi : Chanson
1. Ethen Chung : Minuet in g minor by Bach (via Zoom)
2. Laila Afonja : For Good from Wicked (via Zoom)
3. Ethan Choi : Dinosaur Stomp
4. Yashika Rampuria : When the Saints Go Marching In & A Minuet for Mr. Bach’s Children
5. Sienna Kwon : The Crawling Spider & I’ve got Music
6. Alexandra Choi : The Hunted Mouse & Jack and the Beanstalk
7. Isaac Choi : Brahm's Lullaby
8. Alden Kwon : Mouse in the clock & Mama’s Bakin’ Aaple Pie & Fire Fly
9. Hadley Chen : A Mixed-Up Song & I’m a Fine Musician (Via Zoom)
10. Isaac Choi (Violin) : Minuet no.2 by J.S.Bach
11. Jordyn Joseph : Forrest Drums & Mr. Brahms Lullaby
12. Nicolas Blanco : 500-Year-Old Melody
13. Eric Villafania : Malaguena (via Zoom)
1. Alice Mikaelyan : Twinkle Theme by S. Suzuki
2. Sophie Shyr : Lightly row, Folk song & Go tell aunt Rhody, Folk Song
3. Ella Cho : Allegro by S.Suzuki & Allegretto by S.Suzuki
4. Jacob Shyr : Chorus from Judas Maccabeus by G.F. Handel
5. Jun Kim : Perpetual Motion by S.Suzuki
6. Madelyn Cho : Minuet No. 2 by J.S.Bach
7. Kay Kim : Musette by J.S.Bach
8. Sarah Shyr : Minuet No. 2 by J.S. Bach
9. Kira Bang : Gavotte by J.B.Lully
10. Anna Plitt : Two grenadiers by R.Schumann & Hunter's Chorus by C.M.Von Weber
11. Phoenix Ozey : Chanson Triste Op. 40, No. 2 by P.I.Tchaikovsky
1. Lucas Yan : Minuet no.2 by J.S.Bach
2. Noelle Wong : Twinkle theme by Mozart & lightly row, Folk song
3. Meline Norian : Etude by S.Suzuki
4. Anthony Yu : Lightly row, Folk song & song of the wind, Folk song
5. Paola Mazzola : America the beautiful by S.Ward
6. Laila Afonja : Etude by S.Suzuki
7. Myrelle Valenzuela : Chorus from Judas Macabeaus by G.F.Handel & Hunter's Chorus by C.M.Von Weber
8. Katarine Norian : Gavotte by F.J.Gossec
9. Rylee Valenzuela : Musette by J.S.Bach & The two grenadiers by R.Schumann
10. Katie McConnell : Bourree by G.F.Handel & Gavotte by J.B.Lully
1. Jay Yu : Minuet by J.S. Bach (Via Zoom)
2. Davion Bao : Allegro by S.Suzuki and Perpetual Motion by S.Suzuki (Via Zoom)
3. Hanna Polack : Perpetual motion by S.Suzuki
4. Aria Rodriguez : Cross Lake Blues
5. Claira Lin : Minuet no.3 by J.S.Bach
6. Esteban Aniukwu: Hunters Chorus by C.M. Von Weber
7. Madelyn Shin : Minuet no.3 by J.S.Bach
8. Flavio Rodriguez : Musette by J.S.Bach
9. Ava Lin : Minuet in G by L.van Beethoven
10. Erika Chin : Chorus from Judas Maccabeaus by G.F.Handel & Long long ago Theme and variation by T.H.Bayly
1. Joshua Yu : Bourree by J.S.Bach (via Zoom)
2. Lucas Yang : Allegretto by S.Suzuki & Andantino by S.Suzuki
3. Connor Jeng : Twinkle pepperoni pizza & song of the wind, Folk Song
4. Haewon Kim : Andantino by S.Suzuki & Minuet no.1 by J.S. Bach
5. Maggie Cai & Shuo Yang Violin Duet : Minuet no.2 by J.S.Bach
6. Matthew Hwang : Mozart Melody & Ode To Joy
7. Emma Jeng : Minuet no.3 by J.S.Bach
8. Naya Lerum : Bourree by J.S.Bach
9. Haejoo Kim : Concerto No.2 3rd F.Seitz
10. Ayden Chung : Seitz concerto No.5 3rd F.Seitz